image of people waving their hands in the air at a party
(Photo/file)

Lifecycles for the week of March 8, 2019

Sign up for Weekday J and get the latest on what's happening in the Jewish Bay Area.

B’nai Mitzvah

Zoe Albukerk
Daughter of Tania and Laurence Albukerk, Saturday, March 16 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Zachary C. Baumgarden
Son of Betina and Adam Baumgarden, Saturday, March 23 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Kassie Berg
Daughter of Lynn and Robert Berg, Saturday, March 23 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Averie Bleier
Daughter of Marija and Ken Bleier, Saturday, March 2 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Davis Breitbard
Daughter of Stephanie and Mark Breitbard, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Zachary Cohen
Son of Siena Naaman and Scott Cohen, Saturday, March 9 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Isadore Diamond
Son of Elizabeth and Ethan Diamond, Saturday, March 16 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Aidan Fehl
Son of Melissa and Mike Fehl, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Alexis Feldman
Daughter of Silke and Jason Feldman, Saturday, March 9 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Micah Feldman
Son of Betsy Belding and Jay Feldman, Saturday, March 16 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Olivia Felson
Daughter of Suzanne and Elliott Felson, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Noah Fond
Son of Jenna and David Fond, Saturday, March 23 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Alex Gold
Son of Sarah Gold, Saturday, March 9 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Lila Gold
Daughter of Lesley Gold and Scott Sutherland, Saturday, March 16 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Alexander Golden
Son of Celia and Jeff Golden, Saturday, March 16 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Nate Greenberg
Son of Wendy and Marc Greenberg, Saturday, March 16 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Andrew Stone Gutierrez
Son of Caren Condon and Steven Gutierrez, Saturday, March 23 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Yoav Katz
Son of Erica Fono and Morry Katz, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Daniel Kirsten
Son of Bruce and Angelica Kirsten, Saturday, March 16 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Madelyn Kozak
Daughter of Julie and Daniel Kozak, Saturday, March 9 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Henry Lien
Son of Rebecca and Chris Lien, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Leo Manfredi
Son of Jennifer and TJ Manfredi, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Gabriella Martinez
Daughter of Alexis and Ricardo Martinez, Saturday, March 16 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Samuel Mazlish
Son of Sarah Kimball and Bryan Mazlish, Saturday, March 23 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Marcus Oettinger
Son of Beth and Hans Oettinger, Saturday, March 9 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Griffin Paulino
Son of Robin and Rick Paulino, Saturday, March 23 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Brennan Pavolotsky
Son of Romy and John Pavolotsky, Saturday, March 16 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Samuel Pasternak
Son of Karen Hindin and Jeremy Pasternak, Saturday, March 23 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Eli Rose
Son of Ellen and Michael Rose, Saturday, March 23 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Katelyn Sicklick
Daughter of Jennifer and Jeremy Sicklick, Saturday, March 16 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Daniel Weiner
Son of Gaby Olazabal and David Wiener, Saturday, March 16 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.