HIGH HOLY DAY SERVICES

Sign up for Weekday J and get the latest on what's happening in the Jewish Bay Area.

1851 Noriega St.

(415) 564-5665

Chabad House of S.F.

2950 Anza St.

(415) 387-5668

Chabad of Noe Valley

3231 22nd St. (415) 267-6926

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m., 7 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:45 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: donation

Chabad of S.F.-Downtown

@ Mark Hopkins Inter-Continental Hotel

California and Mason streets

(415) 362-6355

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m., 7 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:45 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: donation

Congregation Chevra Thilim

751 25th Ave. (415) 752-2866

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:45 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m.

Cost: $125

Congregation Keneseth Israel

873 Sutter St., No. 203

(415) 771-3420

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Congregation Torath Emeth

768 27th Ave.

(415) 386-1830

Richmond Torah Center of Chabad

423 10th Ave. (415) 386-8123

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m., 5:15 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m., 5 p.m.

Cost: $50-$75 donation

Schneerson Russian Synagogue

339 26th Ave.

(415) 386-7249

Young Israel of San Francisco

1806-A Noriega St.

(415) 752-7333 SEPHARDIC-ORTHODOX Congregation Anshey Sfard

1500 Clement St.

(415) 752-4979

Magain David Sephardim Congregation

351 Fourth Ave.

(415) 752-9095

CONSERVATIVE

Congregation Beth Sholom

1301 Clement St.

(415) 221-8736

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m., 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m., 6:45 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m., 1:30 p.m.

Cost: $35-$250

Congregation B'nai Emunah

3595 Taraval St. (415) 664-7373

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $100

Congregation Ner Tamid

1250 Quintara St.

(415) 661-3383

CONSERVATIVE-REFORM

Congregation Beth Israel-Judea

625 Brotherhood Way

(415) 586-8833

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9:35 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m., 2:45 p.m.

Cost: $150-$300

REFORM

Congregation Emanu-El

2 Lake St. (415) 751-2535

Friday, Sept. 29: 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 2 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Cost: $50

Congregation Sha'ar Zahav

290 Dolores St.

(415) 861-6932

Congregation Sherith Israel

2266 California St.

(415) 346-1720

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:15 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:45 a.m., 11:15 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.,

7:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 8:45 a.m., 11:15 a.m.

Cost: $100-$150

JEWISH RENEWAL

Beyt Tikkun

@ Jewish Community Center of S.F.

3200 California St. (415) 575-1432

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:45 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 8:30 a.m.

Or Shalom Jewish Community

(415) 242-9992

Rosh Hashanah @ St. Mary's Cathedral, 1111 Gough St.

Tashlich @ lake near Palace of Fine Arts, Bay and Lyon streets

Yom Kippur @ Unitarian Church, 1187 Franklin St.

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m., 5 p.m., 6 p.m.

Cost: $10-$200

INDEPENDENT

Keneset HaLev — Community of the Heart

Rosh Hashanah @ Russian Center of S.F., 2450 Sutter.

Yom Kippur @ Slavonic Cultural Center, 60 Onondaga Ave.

(415) 543-6757

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: $40-$85

Jewish Home

302 Silver Ave.

(415) 334-2500

Pardes Rimonim

(415) 789-8584

San Francisco Hillel

33 Banbury Drive

(415) 333-4922

Society for Humanistic Judaism

442 Staples Ave.

(415) 333-7039

West Bay Chavurah

(415) 334-8872 GREATER EAST BAY ORTHODOX

Ahavat Yisrael

@ Berkeley Richmond Jewish Community Center, 1414 Walnut St.

Berkeley.

(510) 273-9003

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:15 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:15 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 8:15 a.m., 4:30 p.m.

Cost: $36-$150

Beth Jacob Congregation

3778 Park Blvd.

Oakland

(510) 482-1147

Chabad of East Bay

@ Bancroft Hotel, 2680 Bancroft Way

Berkeley

(510) 540-5224

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m., 6 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $10-$275

Chabad of Contra Costa

1530 S. Main St.

Walnut Creek

(925) 937-4101

Chai Five Orthodox Minyan

Lafayette locations

(925) 283-7519

Congregation Beth Israel

1630 Bancroft Way

Berkeley

(510) 843-5246

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8 a.m., 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 5:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 8 a.m.

Cost: donation

CONSERVATIVE

Congregation Beth Am

@ Contra Costa Jewish Community Center

2071 Tice Valley Blvd.

Walnut Creek

(925) 376-4508

Congregation B'nai Shalom

74 Eckley Lane

Walnut Creek

(925) 934-9446

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Congregation Netivot Shalom

1414 Walnut St.

Berkeley

(510) 549-9447

Congregation Ohr Emet

P.O. Box 231

Alamo, CA 94507

(925) 831-9775

Temple Beth Abraham

327 MacArthur Blvd.

Oakland

(510) 832-0936

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $50-$150

Temple Beth Sholom

642 Dolores Ave.

San Leandro

(510) 357-8505

REFORM

Congregation Beth El

2301 Vine St., Berkeley

(510) 848-3988

Friday, Sept. 29: 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 12 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 9 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 12 p.m.

Cost: $350

Congregation Beth Emek

1886 College Ave.

Livermore

(925) 443-1689

Congregation B'nai Tikvah

25 Hillcroft Way

Walnut Creek

(925) 933-5397

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10:30 a.m.

Cost: $175

Congregation B'nai Torah

@ First Congregational Church

620 E. Tregallas Road, Antioch

(925) 754-2545

Congregation Shir Ami

4529 Malabar Ave.

Castro Valley

(510) 537-1787

Temple Beth Hillel

801 Park Central

Richmond

(510) 223-2560

Temple Beth Torah

42000 Paseo Padre Parkway, Fremont

(510) 656-7141

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 11 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 11 a.m.

Cost: $200

Temple Isaiah

3800 Mount Diablo Blvd., Lafayette

(925) 283-8575

Friday, Sept. 29: 5:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 5:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 8:15 a.m.

Cost: $200

Temple Israel

3183 Mecartney Road, Alameda

(510) 522-9355

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Temple Sinai

2808 Summit St.

Oakland

(510) 451-3263

JEWISH RENEWAL

Aquarian Minyan

Rosh Hashanah, first day @ First Unitarian Church, 1 Lawson Road, Kensington

Rosh Hashanah, second day @ Berkeley Senior Center, Martin Luther King Jr. Way

(510) 869-3510

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:15 p.m. @ First Unitarian Church Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m. @ First Unitarian Church; 7:15 p.m. @ Berkeley Senior Center Sunday, Oct. 1: 9:30 a.m. @ Berkeley Senior Center

Congregation Canfei Nefesh

1743 Oregon St.

Berkeley

(510) 644-2956

Kehilla Community Synagogue

@ First Congregational Church, 27th and Harrison, Oakland

(510) 528-6893, ext. 3

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m., 4:30 p.m.

Cost: $25-$225

INDEPENDENT

Berkeley Hillel Foundation

Reform @ 2736 Bancroft Way

Conservative @ International House at U.C. Berkeley

2299 Piedmont Ave.

(510) 845-7793

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m. Conservative and Reform

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m. Conservative; 10 a.m. Reform; 5 p.m. Conservative

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m. Conservative

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:45 p.m. Conservative; 7 p.m. Reform

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m. Conservative; 10 a.m. Reform

Cost: $118-$275

Beth Chaim Congregation

@ Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (all except Oct. 1)

655 Old Orchard Road, Danville

@ San Ramon Community Center (Oct. 1)

Alcosta Blvd.

(925) 820-7753

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m.

B'nai Israel of Rossmoor

@ Del Valle Clubhouse

Walnut Creek

(925) 946-1118

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.

Home for Jewish Parents

Reutlinger Community for Jewish Living

4000 Camino Tassajara

Danville

(925) 648-2800

Nishmat Shalom

Berkeley locations

(510) 658-9091

Society for Humanistic Judaism, Northern California

@ Albany Community Center

1249 Marin Ave.

(510) 236-5522

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Cost: $15-$30

MARIN/NORTH BAY

ORTHODOX

Chabad of Marin

1150 Idylberry Road

San Rafael

(415) 492-1666

CONSERVATIVE

Congregation Beth Ami

4676 Mayette Ave.

Santa Rosa

(707) 545-4334

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:15 a.m., 6 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Congregation B'nai Israel

740 Western Ave.

Petaluma

(707) 762-0340

Congregation B'nai Israel

1256 Nebraska St.

Vallejo

(707) 642-6526

Congregation Kol Shofar

215 Blackfield Drive

Tiburon

(415) 388-1818

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 2 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 9 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 2:30 p.m.

Cost: $180

REFORM

Congregation Rodef Sholom

170 N. San Pedro Road

San Rafael

(415) 479-3441

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m.

Congregation Shir Shalom

@ First Congregational Church

252 W. Spain St.

Sonoma

(707) 935-3636

Friday, Sept. 29: 8:45 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: $150

Congregation Shomrei Torah

@ Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

1780 Yulupa Ave.

Santa Rosa

(707) 578-5519

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10:30 a.m.

Cost: donation

TRADITIONAL

Menorah Institute

17350A Mallard Drive

Sonoma

(415) 452-1950

RECONSTRUCTIONIST

Congregation Ner Shalom

85 La Plaza, Cotati

(707) 664-8622

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $26-$144

INDEPENDENT

Barah

Montgomery Chapel

San Anselmo

(415) 459-1165

Congregation Beth Sholom

1455 Elm St.

Napa

(707) 253-7305

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: $100

Interfaith Synagogue

San Anselmo

(415) 459-1165

Jewish Center of Solano County

3257 Winged Foot Drive

Fairfield

(707) 448-1339

Jewish Congregation of the San Geronimo Valley

@ San Geronimo Valley Cultural Center

6350 Sir Francis Drake Blvd.

(415) 488-4524

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 11 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m.

Cost: $10-$150

Mendocino Coast Jewish Community

1507 Caspar Road

Caspar

(707) 964-6146

Shabbos Shul-The Shul of Marin County

(415) 457-7800

Society for Humanistic Judaism

337 El Faison Drive

San Rafael

(415) 507-0170

PENINSULA/SOUTH BAY

ORTHODOX

Ahavas Torah

1537A Meridian Ave.

San Jose

(408) 266-2342

Almaden Valley Torah Center

1422 Helmond Lane

San Jose

(408) 445-1770

Congregation Ahavas Yisroel-Lubavitch

Chabad of the Greater South Bay

3070 Louis Road

Palo Alto

(650) 813-9094

Congregation Am Echad

1504 Meridian Ave.

San Jose

(408) 236-2081

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:20 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 8:30 a.m.

Cost: donation

Congregation Emek Beracha

260 Sherman Ave., B-18 (lower level)

Palo Alto

(650) 326-5001

SEPHARDIC-ORTHODOX

Bar Yohay Sephardic Minyan

1030 Astoria Drive

Sunnyvale

(408) 746-0614

Congregation Rambam

14855 Oka Road

Los Gatos

(408) 492-6906

CONSERVATIVE

Congregation Beth David

19700 Prospect Road, Saratoga

(408) 257-3333

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $75-$300

Congregation Kol Emeth

4175 Manuela Ave.

Palo Alto

(650) 948-7498

Cost: $150-$300

Congregation Sinai

1532 Willowbrae Ave.

San Jose

(408) 264-8542

Peninsula Sinai Congregation

499 Boothbay Ave., Foster City

(650) 349-2816

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:15 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $200

Temple Beth Jacob

1550 Alameda de las Pulgas

Redwood City

(650) 366-8481

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m., 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m., 10 a.m.

Cost: $125

REFORM

Congregation Beth Am

@ Flint Center, DeAnza College

Cupertino

(650) 493-4661

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m.

Cost: $150

Congregation Emeth

6000 Miller Ave.

Gilroy

(408) 847-4111

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: donation

Congregation Shir Hadash

@ Sacred Heart Church of Saratoga

13724 Saratoga Ave.

(408) 358-1751

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m., 1:30 p.m.

Cost: $75-$300

Peninsula Temple Beth El

1700 Alameda de las Pulgas, San Mateo

(650) 341-7701

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 9 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: $125 donation

Peninsula Temple Sholom

1655 Sebastian Drive, Burlingame

(650) 697-2266

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10:15 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10:30 a.m.

Temple Beth Sholom

2270 Unit D, Canoas Garden Ave.

San Jose

(408) 978-5566

Temple Emanu-El

1010 University Ave., San Jose

(408) 292-0939

JEWISH RENEWAL

South Bay Jewish Renewal Chavurah

La Honda

(650) 747-0867

RECONSTRUCTIONIST

Keddem Congregation

Rosh Hashanah @ Cubberley Community Center

4000 Middlefield Road, Palo Alto

Yom Kippur @ Palo Alto High School Haymarket Theater

50 Embarcadero Road

(650) 947-9913.

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9:30 a.m., 5 p.m.

INDEPENDENT

Coastside Jewish Community

Rosh Hashanah @ Holy Family Episcopal Church

1590 S. Cabrillo Highway

Half Moon Bay

Yom Kippur @ St. Edmund's Episcopal Church

1500 Perez Drive, Pacifica

(650) 306-0328

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: $50-$75

Congregation B'nai Tikvah

Contact Rabbi Malcolm Cohen, (650) 589-8198

Congregation Etz Chayim

@ Rollnick Auditorium

Albert L. Schultz Jewish Community Center

655 Arastradero Road, Palo Alto

(650) 813-9094

Friday, Sept. 29: 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: $180

Hillel Foundation at Stanford

Stanford University

Rosh Hashanah

Liberal @ Memorial Auditorium

Conservative @ Kresge Auditorium

Yom Kippur

Liberal @ Memorial Auditorium

Conservative @ Dinkelspiel Auditorium

(650) 723-1602

Friday, Sept. 29: 7 p.m. (Liberal and Conservative)

Saturday, Sept. 30: 8:30 a.m. (Cons.), 9:30 a.m. (Lib.)

Sunday, Oct. 1: 8:30 a.m. (Cons.)

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m. (Lib. and Cons.)

Monday, Oct. 9: 8:30 a.m. (Cons.), 9:30 a.m. (Lib.)

Cost: $180

Karaite Jews of America

1575 Annie St., Daly City

Joe Pessah, (650) 941-2115

SANTA CRUZ & MONTEREY

CONSERVATIVE

B'nai Torah

400 W. Franklin St., Monterey

(831) 375-1818

Congregation Kol Tefillah

@ Unity Temple, 407 Broadway, Santa Cruz

(831)-457-0264

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 9 a.m. @ Harvey West Park, Santa Cruz

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 9 a.m.

Cost: $25

REFORM

Congregation Beth Israel

5716 Carmel Valley Road, Carmel

(831) 624-2015

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10:30 a.m.

Cost: $250

Temple Beth El

3055 Porter Gulch Road , Aptos

(831) 479-3444

Temple Beth El

1212 Riker St., Salinas

(831) 424-9151

Friday, Sept. 29: 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 1: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 8 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m., 4 p.m.

JEWISH RENEWAL

Ayn Sof: Jewish Renewal and Kabbalah Congregation of Santa Cruz

1834 Ocean St., Santa Cruz

(831) 335-9090

Friday, Sept. 29: 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30: 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 8: 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 9: 10 a.m.

Cost: donation

Chadeish Yameinu

714 Fairmont Ave., Santa Cruz

(831-426-9432

INDEPENDENT

Santa Cruz Hillel Foundation

U.C. Santa Cruz

(831) 426-3332

The Women's Minyan

Capitola

(831) 475-3313