Bnai Mitzvah

Sign up for Weekday J and get the latest on what's happening in the Jewish Bay Area.

Asher King Abramson Son of Julie King and Don Abramson, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Evan Bernstein Son of Katherine Bernstein and Gary Boeder, Friday, July 9, at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Judith Borowsky, Saturday, June 5, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Julia Brady Daughter of Carol Levin and Michael Brady, Saturday, July 10, at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Rachel Bronk Daughter of Suzanne and James Bronk, Saturday, July 10, in Angwin.

Ariel Glazer Daughter of Melba Muscarolas and Steven Glazer, Saturday, July 10, at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Harry Gold Son of Meredith and Edward Gold, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Netivot Shalom in Berkeley.

Grant Gurewitz Son of Sharon and Arthur Gurewitz, Saturday, May 22, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Alexander Greenblatt Son of Lisa Schatz and Steven Greenblatt, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Benjamin Harris Son of Barbara Inwald and Michael Harris, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Linda Jainchill Saturday, June 5, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tibuon.

Gregory Kasin Son of Monica and Gerald Kasin, Saturday, July 10, with Beth Chaim Congregation at Danville Congregational Church.

Abner Korn Saturday, June 5, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Chuck Lesem Saturday, June 5, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Matthew Margolis Son of Nina and Todd Margolis, Saturday, May 22, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Aviva Maslow Daughter of Sheryl Hausman and Jack Maslow, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Alyssa McKinley Miller Daughter of Barbara Miller and Arnold McKinley, Saturday, June 19, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Talia Rosenberg Daughter of Sandra and Alan Rosenberg, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Max Rubin Son of Amy Lansky and Steven Rubin, Saturday, July 10, at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Carl Smith Saturday, June 5, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tibuon.

Evan Stuart Ross Son of Corie and Daniel Ross, Saturday, July 10, at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Samuel Sugarman Son of Susan Walsh and Scott Sugarman, Saturday, July 10, at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Sophie Zarrabi Daughter of Tina and David Zarrabi, Saturday, July 10, at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Rebecca Zauderer Daughter of Dina and Marvin Zauderer and Ilene Zauderer, Saturday, July 19, at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tibuon.