image of people waving their hands in the air at a party
(Photo/file)

Lifecycles for the week of June 2, 2017

B’nai Mitzvah

Daniel Arad
Son of Jing Tian, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Brandon Axton
Son of Carol and Eric Axton, Saturday, June 3 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Eli Barasch
Son of Rachel Modena Barasch and Larry Barasch, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Jenna Benenson
Daughter of Heidi and Herbert Benenson of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Deanna Berryhill
Daughter of Katie and Jon Berryhill of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Sarah Bradley
Daughter of Monique and Joseph Bradley, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Beth Torah in Fremont.

Max Engel
Son of Jill and Marc Engel, Saturday, June 10 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Shira Futornick
Daughter of Michelle and William Futornick, Saturday, June 3 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Ari Goldberg
Son of Leah and Joel Goldberg, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Lyndsey Goldwyn
Daughter of Bryan and Missy Goldwyn of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Sydney Goldwyn
Daughter of Bryan and Missy Goldwyn of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Nathaniel Hahn
Son of Dina Venezky and Stephen Hahn, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Rachel Heineman
Daughter of Karen Kaufman and Robin Heineman, Saturday, June 10 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Rachel Hokkanen
Daughter of Nicole Silverman and Gary Hokkanen, Saturday, June 3 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Nathan Joshua Katz
Son of Beth and Marty Katz, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Rachel Briana Katz
Daughter of Beth and Marty Katz, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Lucy Leff
Daughter of MaryBeth and Jonathan Leff, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Sophia Leff
Daughter of MaryBeth and Jonathan Leff, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Sadie Leonard
Daughter of Naomi and Rob Leonard, Saturday, June 3 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Miriam Emily Lerner
Daughter of Charmaine Toy and David Lerner, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Miriam Levine
Daughter of Jennifer Levine and Robert Levine, Saturday, June 3 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Shayna Parker
Daughter of Marni Taradash and Berch Parker of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Gabriel Patt
Son of Colette Patt, Saturday, June 3 at Congregation Beth Sholom in San Francisco.

Adam Pearlman
Son of Joy and Zack Pearlman, Saturday, June 3 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Hannah Penson
Daughter of Ilan and Doug Penson, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Lauren Pravdin 
Daughter of Galina Galant, Sunday, June 4th at Chabad of the North Peninsula in San Mateo.

Sean Uziel Raman
June 3 at Temple Beth Torah in Fremont.

Madison Rhodes
Daughter of Dominique and Timothy Rhodes, Saturday, June 10 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Alana Rosen
Daughter of Betsy and Marc Rosen, Saturday, June 3 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Kaira Kuo Shlipak
Daughter of Anda Kuo and Michael Shlipak, Saturday, June 10 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Kyan Kuo Shlipak
Son of Anda Kuo and Michael Shlipak, Saturday, June 10 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Abigail Schottenstein
Daughter of Sara and Jeff Schottenstein, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Abigail Silberglitt
Daughter of Barb and Matt Silberglitt, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Sophia Smulewitz
Daughter of Moji David and Steven Smulewitz, Saturday, June 3 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Ilenia Willmert
Daughter of Marlo Cohen and Peter Willmert, Saturday, June 3 at Congregation Beth Shalom in Napa.